Club Officials and Structure

RICHMOND FOOTBALL CLUB LTD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chairman and Financial Director: Peter Moore
Directors: Ian Capon - Steve Hill - Jimmy Wallace - Patrick Way - Dennis Yapp
Club Directors*: Laura Jenkins - Jim Kottler
* elected by Richmond Football Club Members
ELECTED CLUB OFFICIAL
President: John Heaton (in attendance at Board meetings, by invitation)
APPOINTED CLUB OFFICIALS
Company Secretary /Treasurer : Jen Gadsby Peet
Operations Manager: Kate Clements
SENIOR PLAYING GROUP
Playing Group Chairman: Andy Quigley    
Director of Rugby/Head Coach: Steve Hill - Mobile: 07767 780265
1st XV Coaches: Steve Hill / Mark Matzopoulos/Rob Powell
1st XV Captain: Will Warden
Strength/Conditioning Coaches: Ian Taplin/Tom Farrow
1st XV Manager: Andy Quigley
5th Official: Bob Scott
1st XV Asst Managers: Mike Anderson
Saxons Coaches: James Platt/Dan Maisey

Vikings Coaches: Steve Lawrence/Jon Griffin

U21s Manager: John Gallagher/Graham Goffey
Normans Coaches: Nick Darke
Heavies Captain: Ian Grundy
U21s Coaches: Bob Dickinson/Joe Byrnes
Senior Physio: Michelle Cuthbert Heavies Secretary: Hugo Tugman
Travel: Kate Clements/Jen Gadsby Peet
Disciplinary Officer: Mike Hallisey
WOMEN’S PLAYING GROUP
Women’s Chair: Laura Kapo
Head Coach: David Mobbs-Smith Vice Club Captain : Libby Povey  
First XV Captain: Rowena Burnfield Physio: Tom West
Secretary/Team Manager: TBA
Treasurer: Helen Ensom
Membership Secretary: Eryka Wessell
Fixtures Secretary: Jade Wong
Recruitment: Tara Hodgkinson Social: Mel Antao & Fran Hall
Press & Publicity: TBA
 
 
HEAD OF COMMUNITY DEPARTMENT
Dom Palacio    
YOUTH PLAYING GROUP
Youth Manager: Greg Ingleton

Youth Club Referee Co-Ordinator: Hugh Tippett

Club Safeguarding Officer: Derek Farr
Age Group Head Coach Manager  Fixtures
Colts
Adam Barnard
Dom Palacio
Under 16’s Steve Burgess
Ali Palmer
Under 15’s TBA
Marco Assucena  Guy Stewart
Under 14’s Greg Ingleton
Greg Ingleton/Chris Fielding Andrew Beardsmore
Under 13’s Andy Cuthbert
Bonney Venning
Under 12’s

Will Taylor

Richard Graham

Mary Puczyniec  
MINIS PLAYING GROUP
Chairman of Minis: Chris Gomersall
Fixtures & Youth Sec: Lisa Stone Club Safeguarding Officer: Derek Farr
Mini Club Referee Co-Ordinator: Hugh Tippett
       
Age Group Head Coach Manager
Under 11’s Roger Sant
Jonathan Taylor
Under 10’s Matt Hinds
Chloe Michael
Under 9’s Nick Elliott
Michelle Passingham
Under 8’s Tim Harrington
Tillie Mair
Under 7’s Jan-erik Back
TBA
Under 6’s Karl Thompson
Rachel Thompson
ADMINISTRATION GROUP
Secretary: Jen Gadsby Peet Operations Manager: Kate Clements
Membership Secretary: Richard Carswell Programme: Harry Hooper
Website: Ian Capon  Goalposts: Tim Mott / Sharon  Whitehead
 International Tickets: Andrew Gordon
         
OTHER APPOINTMENTS
Club Doctor: Tom Strange Referees contact: Andy Quigley
1st XV Video: Ian Capon - Mike Vosser
Match reports: Tim Forrester
Match posters: TBA
RHFD: Joanathan Bower
Club Photographer: Roger Wooldridge  Players Reunion Lunch: Michael Oliveira
Gareth Savin Trust: Andrew Hill - Jim Holloway 500 Club: Sharon Whitehead Rachel Matzopoulos
Programme Sales: William Rhind Archivist: Tony Hallett
Press Officer: TBA
Surrey County RFU Rep: Peter Moore Championship Rep: Peter Moore
SOCIAL COMMITTEE
Chairman: Fiona Adams
Fiona Adams Jen Gadsby Peet
Barry Doherty Sharon Whitehead
and further club members co-opted as needed
OTHER GROUP COMPANIES
RICHMOND RUGBY LTD (Company Limited by Guarantee)
(Parent Company)

BOARD OF DIRECTORS (the Board are also Directors of Richmond Vikings Ltd which company is in voluntary liquidation)

Chairman: Robert Vallings

Finance Director: Peter Moore
Directors: Tony Hallett - Nick Preston - John Heaton - Simon Jackson - Ali Watson
Company Secretary: Andrew Gordon
RICHMOND ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
(Associate Company)
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chairman: Tony Hallett
Finance Director: Peter Moore

Director/CEO: Jimmy Wallace

Director: Mike Hobbs

 
Company Secretary: John Simmins
Facilities & Estates Manager: John Davidson
Office Manager: Carly Chapman
Marketing & Events: TBA - check with Carly
RAA Office Tel: 020 8940 0397 Fax: 020 8332 7113 Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

.