Club Officials and Structure

RICHMOND FOOTBALL CLUB LTD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chairman and Financial Director: Peter Moore
Directors: Ian Capon - Steve Hill - Jimmy Wallace - Patrick Way - Dennis Yapp
Club Directors*: Laura Jenkins - Jim Kottler
* elected by Richmond Football Club Members
ELECTED CLUB OFFICIAL
President: John Heaton (in attendance at Board meetings, by invitation)
APPOINTED CLUB OFFICIALS
Company Secretary /Treasurer : Jen Gadsby Peet
Operations Manager: Kate Clements
SENIOR PLAYING GROUP
Playing Group Chairman: Andy Quigley    
Director of Rugby/Head Coach: Steve Hill - Mobile: 07767 780265
1st XV Coaches: Steve Hill / Mark Matzopoulos/Rob Powell
1st XV Captain: Will Warden
Strength/Conditioning Coaches: Ian Taplin/Tom Farrow
1st XV Manager: Andy Quigley
5th Official: Bob Scott
1st XV Asst Managers: Mike Anderson
Saxons Coaches: James Platt/Dan Maisey

Vikings Coaches: Steve Lawrence/Jon Griffin

Students/U21s Manager: John Gallagher
Normans Coaches: Ron Mushiso/Nick Darke
Heavies Captain: Jim Samuel
Students/U21 Coach: Bob Dickinson
Senior Physio: Michelle Cuthbert Heavies Secretary: Tom Price
Travel: Kate Clements
Disciplinary Officer: Mike Hallisey
WOMEN’S PLAYING GROUP
Women’s Chair: Laura Kapo
Club Captain: TBA Vice Club Captain : Libby Povey
Secretary: Natalie Sykes
Treasurer: Helen Ensom
Membership Secretary: Eryka Wessell
Fixtures Secretary: Jade Wong
Recruitment: Tara Hodgkinson Social: Mel Antao
Press & Publicity: Sian Hobday
Physio: TBA
Coaching Co-ordinator: TBA Head Coach: David Mobbs-Smith
YOUTH PLAYING GROUP Head of Community: Dom Palacio
Youth Chair: Greg Ingleton
Fixtures & Youth Sec: TBA Club Safeguarding Officer: Derek Farr
Age Group Head Coach Manager
Under 18's Ian Grundy
Stew Sugg
Under 17’s TBA
James Leech
Under 16’s TBA
Nicola Scott
Under 15’s Steve Burgess
Ali Palmer
Under 14’s TBA
Marco Assucena
Under 13’s Chris Fielding
Greg Ingleton
MINIS PLAYING GROUP
Chairman of Minis: Chris Gomersall
Fixtures & Youth Sec: Lisa Stone Club Safeguarding Officer: Derek Farr
Age Group Head Coach Manager
Under 12’s Andy Cuthbert
Bonney Venning
Under 11’s Nigel Boatswain
Mary Puczyniec
Under 10’s Chris Gomersall
Jonathan Taylor
Under 9’s Matt Hinds
TBA
Under 8’s Nick Elliott
Michelle Passingham
Under 7’s Chris Mair
Tillie Mair
Under 6’s Jan-erik Back/Mark Verwey
Sarah Mellor
ADMINISTRATION GROUP
Secretary: Jen Gadsby Peet Operations Manager: Kate Clements
Membership Secretary: Richard Carswell Programme: Harry Hooper
Website: Ian Capon  Goalposts: Tim Mott / Sharon Whitehead
OTHER APPOINTMENTS
Hon Club Doctors: Tom Strange Fifth Match Official: Bob Scott
1st XV Video: Ian Capon - Mike Vosser
Referees contact: Andy Quigley
Match posters: TBA
Match reports: Tim Forrester
Club Photographer: Roger Wooldridge International Tickets: Andrew Gordon
Gareth Savin Trust: Andrew Hill - Jim Holloway 500 Club: Sharon Whitehead
Programme Sales: William Rhind Archivist: Tony Hallett
Press Officer: TBA
Surrey County RFU Rep: Peter Moore Championship Rep: Peter Moore
SOCIAL COMMITTEE
Chairman: Fiona Adams
Fiona Adams Jen Gadsby Peet
Barry Doherty Sharon Whitehead
and further club members co-opted as needed
OTHER GROUP COMPANIES
RICHMOND RUGBY LTD (Company Limited by Guarantee)
(Parent Company)

BOARD OF DIRECTORS (the Board are also Directors of Richmond Vikings Ltd which company is in voluntary liquidation)

Chairman: Robert Vallings

Finance Director: Peter Moore
Directors: Tony Hallett - Nick Preston - John Heaton - Simon Jackson - Ali Watson
Company Secretary: Andrew Gordon
RICHMOND ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
(Associate Company)
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chairman: Tony Hallett
Finance Director: Peter Moore

Director/CEO: Jimmy Wallace

Director: Mike Hobbs

 
Company Secretary: John Simmins
Facilities & Estates Manager: John Davidson
Office Manager: Carly Chapman
Marketing & Events: TBA - check with Carly
RAA Office Tel: 020 8940 0397 Fax: 020 83327113 Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

.