Do you want to get to know the players better? Enjoy a drink with them in the bar after the match?

In that case why not consider joining our Sponsor a Player initiative. For £150/player you become the sponsor of a player of your choice and can follow his/her progress throughout the season.
 
Your name appears in each match day programme and you receive a complimentary invite to the very popular Sponsor a Player supper (which this season will be held on Sat 10th Feb after the Rotherham home game) where you can wine and dine with and get to know your player better.

This has proved to be a very enjoyable way of integrating supporters and players in the past so why not join now.

See below for the list of men and women players available for 2017/18. For further details please contact Jen on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

MEN      Sponsor
Rhodri Adamson No 9 - Coventry Mike Martindale
Jack Allcock Openside - DMP Richard Nicol
Brodei Blows Openside - Villager RFC, Cape Town Kathy & Hoops 
Ali Chisholm Full Back - Esher William Rhind
Gino Corradi Hooker Jonathan Mervis
Max Crawford Lock  
Jeremy Cunnew Loosehead Prop - Old Elthamians, Richmond Martin Farber
Sam Curran Prop  
Rory Damant   Mike Stobart
Chris Davies   Richard Carswell
Lorcan Dow Blindside - Ulster  
Harison Edwards   The Biscay Boys
Simon Edwards   Anonymous
Martin Freeman   Alex & Oliver Holbourn 
Freddie Gabbittass Fly Half - England Counties, Blackheath Martin Fletcher
Jamie Gibbs No 9 Richard Nicol
Will Goodrick - Clarke TH Prop Kathy & Hoops 
Callum Grant No 9 Ali Damant
Ross Grimstone Hooker - Dorking, formerly Ld Scottish Graham Talling & Jacquie Warner
Gary Hamilton TH Prop - Terenure  
Sam Harry Openside - Coventry, Loughborough  
Mark Hodgskiss No 13 - Stellenbosch Alex & Oliver Holbourn
Cameron Holenstein TH Prop - on loan from Quins Kathy & Hoops 
Cameron Hudson No 13 - Rotherham Patrick Way
Alex Humfrey Lock/BackRow - Bath/Bath Uni/Neath/Wales 7s Robert Vallings
Harry Innis Lock - played top level NFL  
Luc Jones No 9 - Quins Academy Tony Dorman
Rob Kirby No 15 Tony Dorman
Charlie Lenygon Lock Tony Boyd-Smith
Jesse Liston Blindside - London Welsh Richard Nicol
Rory Lynn No 10 - Nottingham Richard Carswell 
Lucien Maman No 9 - Agen Patrick Way
Ronnie McLean No 12 - Ealing & US Eagles Simon Barber
Cameron Mitchell No 13 - DMP & Eng Counties Richard Carswell
Sean O'Hagan No 10  
Luke Outhwaite No 15/14 - London Irish ASSE Academy  
Rhys Owen Centre - Jersey, Loughborough University  
Jake Parker Blindside - Cornish Pirates, Loughborough Peter Moore
Danny Parkinson   Simon & Gaye Ward
Jason Phipps   Half Key Associates
Caldon Pike Hooker Hammer/Mann Inc
Tom Platt No 15 Anonymous
Ben Rath No 14 - Rotherham, London Scottish Peter Moore
Chris Reakes No 10 - Hull Ionians Patrick Way
Tom Sargeant Blindside Richard Nicol
Toby Saysell   John Heaton
Jordan Simpson-Hefft Fly half/Fullback - New Zealand 7s Development Steve James & Tony Bucknall
James Swan No 12 - Sydney University Ali Watson
Joe Tarrant Prop - London irish A League Liz & Stewart Barlow
Jamie Townsend Hooker - Wasps Academy, Chinnor  
Richard Townsend Hooker - Ealing  
Craig Trenier TH Prop - Ulster Academy Mike Hobbs
Tim Walford LH Prop Richmond Diehards
Will Warden Lock Mike Hobbs
Alex Wood TH Prop Peter Bulless
Jono Woodward No 13, Ealing Chimera Design & Print
       
WOMEN      
Becky Ball Backrow - Irish Exiles Edelman
Tamsin Barber 10/Wing  Lion Sports Academy
Zoe Barber Hooker/Backrow - Hampshire County, London & South East Divisional
Sophie Barnett Backrow - Berkshire County  
Tess Braunerova Utility Back - County Squad  
Victoria Britland Centre - Divisional Squad/England Rugby League The Sore Family
Susie Brown Lock - Scotland  
Rowena Burnfield Lock/Backrow - England 15s Peter Bulless
Anna Butler Tighthead - over 100 caps for Richmond  Lion Sports Academy
Chloe Butler Backrow - Australia  Lion Sports Academy
Abi Chamberlain Fly Half/Centre - England 7s & 15s  
Stephanie Clarke Scrum Half  
Kirsty-Lee Griffiths Wing/Fullback - Surrey County Patrick Way
Maria Gyolcsos Wing - Hungary 7s  
Fran Hall Flanker - England U20s Richard Nicol
Emelie Hellgren Centre - Sweden 7s  
Sian Hobday Lock Hammer/Mann Inc
Laura Kapo Front Row/12 - Surrey County/London & South East Divisional Family GP
Charlotte Keane No 9 - England 15s  
Jade Knight Scrum Half - Wales  
Rachel Laqeretabua Wing Debs Griffin
Kiri Lose Wing - British Police Team Taken
Alex Matthews No 8 - England XV and 7s Zak Ferreira
Fran Matthews No 9 - England XV & 7s Oliver Taylor
Alicia McComish Centre/15 - Wales Development  
Gaelle Mignot French Captain Half Key Associates
Claire Phelps Backrow/Lock - Surrey County/London & South East Divisional  
Libby Povey Flanker - Surrey County & South East Divisional  Ann O'Flynn
Anna de Rossi Centre - Italy 15s & 7s  
Morgan Simpson Prop - Surrey County  Sarah Parker
Alice Soper Hooker - Wellington Lions, NZ  
Emily CV Stone Wing - Surrey County  
Courtney Treco Wing - Bahamas 7s  
Katie Wallis Wing - UAE 7s  
Jade Wong 9/13 - Irish Exiles/Surrey County Graham Talling & Jacquie Warner
Alex Zdunek Prop - Surrey County  Mr & Mrs Escott