Club Officials and Structure

RICHMOND FOOTBALL CLUB LTD
BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Chairman: John Heaton

Group Finance Director: Simon Jackson

Directors: Ian Capon - Steve Hill - Jimmy Wallace - Patrick Way - Dennis Yapp
Club Directors*: Laura Jenkins - Jim Kottler
* elected by Richmond Football Club Members
ELECTED CLUB OFFICIAL
President: Chris Mills  (in attendance at Board meetings, by invitation)
APPOINTED CLUB OFFICIALS
Company/Club Secretary : Jen Gadsby Peet
Operations Manager: Kate Clements
SENIOR PLAYING GROUP
Playing Group Chairman: Andy Quigley
Director of Rugby/Head Coach: Steve Hill - Mobile: 07767 780265
1st XV Coaches: Steve Hill / Mark Matzopoulos/Rob Powell/Ian Kench
1st XV Captain: Cameron Mitchell
Strength/Conditioning Coaches: Ian Taplin/Tom Farrow
 1st XV Asst Mgr: Mike Anderson
5th Officials: 'Clem' Clements/Graham Goffey
 
Vikings Coach: James Platt

Saxons Coach: Dom Palacio

U21s Managers: John Gallagher/Graham Goffey
Normans/Jutes Coaches: Nick Darke
Heavies Captain: Tom Price
U21s Coach: Bob Dickinson
Senior Physio: Michelle Cuthbert Heavies Secretary: Matt Brown
Travel: Kate Clements
Disciplinary Officer: Mike Hallisey
WOMEN’S PLAYING GROUP

Women’s Chair/Administrator:

Laura Kapo

Vice Club Captain :Libby Povey

Head Coach: Mike Panaho
Physio: Simon Edwards  
First XV Captain: Rowena Burnfield Treasurer: Helen Ensom
Secretary/Team Manager: TBA
Fixtures Secretary: Jade Wong
Membership Secretary: TBA
Social: Mel Antao
 
HEAD OF COMMUNITY DEPARTMENT
Dom Palacio    
YOUTH PLAYING GROUP
Youth Chair: Chris Gomersall

Youth Club Referee Co-Ordinator: Hugh Tippett

Club Safeguarding Officer: Derek Farr
Age Group Head Coach Manager
Colts
Steve Burgess
Ali Palmer
Under 16’s Greg Ingleton
Greg Ingleton
Under 15’s Andy Cuthbert
Bonney Venning

Under 14’s Will Taylor & Richard Graham
Will Taylor & Richard Graham

Under 13’s

Chris Gomersall

Jonathan Taylor
Under 12’s

Dom Epton

Ollie Cross
 
MINIS PLAYING GROUP
Chairman of Minis: Tim Harrington
Fixtures & Youth Sec: Lisa Stone Club Safeguarding Officer: Derek Farr
Mini Club Referee Co-Ordinator: Hugh Tippett
       
Age Group Head Coach Manager
Under 11’s Nick Elliot
Sally Orton
Under 10’s Tim Harrington
Tillie Mair
Under 9’s Mark Douglas & Wesley Zinn
Rowena Mallaghan
Under 8’s   Chris Mair
Kristin Rudd & Serena Ng
 
Under 7’s Jim Yorath
Henrik & Josefine Ahlstrom
Under 6’s TBA
Carolyn Lowenstein & Annette Quinn
ADMINISTRATION GROUP
Secretary: Jen Gadsby Peet Operations Manager: Kate Clements
Membership Secretary: Richard Carswell  Programme: Harry Hooper
Website: Ian Capon Goalposts: Tim Mott
International Tickets: Richard Bevan
RFU Debentures: Andrew Gordon        
OTHER APPOINTMENTS
Club Doctor: Dr Paul Hallett
Referees contact: Andy Quigley
1st XV Video: Ian Capon
Match reports: Tim Forrester
Match posters: TBA
RHFD: Joanathan Bower
Club Photographer: Roger Wooldridge Players Reunion Lunch: Michael Oliveira
Gareth Savin Trust: Vinny Codrington - Sue Dorrington
500 Club: Sharon Whitehead
Programme Sales: William Rhind
Press Officer: TBA
Surrey County RFU Rep: Peter Moore Championship Rep: Peter Moore
OTHER GROUP COMPANIES
RICHMOND RUGBY LTD (Company Limited by Guarantee)
(Parent Company)

BOARD OF DIRECTORS (the Board are also Directors of Richmond Vikings Ltd, a Holding Company)

Chairman: Nick Preston

Group Finance Director: Simon Jackson
Directors: Peter Moore - John Heaton - Ali Watson - Mike Hobbs
Company Secretary: Andrew Gordon
RICHMOND ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION LTD
(Associate Company)
BOARD OF DIRECTORS
Chairman: Mike Hobbs
Group Finance Director: Simon Jackson

Director/CEO: Jimmy Wallace

 
Company Secretary: John Simmins
Facilities & Estates Manager: John Davidson

Office Manager: Carly Chapman     Admin Assistant: Keely Nuthall

Marketing & Events: Fiona Strongman
RAA Office Tel: 020 8940 0397  Email:This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

.