Player Sponsorship 2019/20

 

Do you want to get to know the players better? Enjoy a drink with them in the bar after the match?

Become a Richmond Player Sponsor today! For just £150 per player you can sponsor a player of your choice and then follow his/her progress throughout the season.

Your name appears in each match day programme and you receive a complimentary invite to the very popular Sponsor a Player supper where you can wine and dine with your chosen player.

For further details please contact Jen on This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

RICHMOND MEN 2019/20

Name Position / Previous Clubs Player Sponsor
Jack Allcock Openside - DMP   Richard Nicol 
Chris Allman Second Row - Hong Kong Valley Patrick Way 
Aaron Bagwell Scrum Half - Exeter Uni 1st XV, Exeter Chiefs Senior Academy Anon
David Banfield Loosehead - Army Chris Mills
Alex Bibic Second-row - Esher  
Imad Bouhedjeur Wing - Castre Academy  
Giles Bromley-Martin Centre - London Scottish  
Andrew Boyce Backrow - Loughborough Students John Heaton  
Jake Caddy Wing - Kent U20, Tunbridge Wells Patrick Way 
James Catlin Backrow - Bath University Tim Mott 
Ben Cook Fly-half - Durham Uni,  Balmain (Australia) Hammer/Mann Inc 
Max Crawford Lock - Knutsford, Wilmslow, Surfers Paradise Mike Hobbs 
Jeremy Cunnew Loosehead Prop - Loughborough Uni, Richmond Anon 
Toby Dabell Scrum Half - Cinderford, England Counties U20, Hartpury Tony Dorman 
George de Cothi Scrum Half - Worcester Warriors  
Lewis Dennett Fly-half - Ebbw Vale, Hartoury (BUCS), England Counties U20 Patrick Way
Ken Dowding Prop - Birmingham & Solihull, Ospreys,Bridgend,Bath,London Irish                  Mike Stobart
Toby Eaton Wing - Hartpury  Denise Williams & Bob Scott
Rupert Freestone Hooker - Bristol, Plymouth Albion  
James Gallagher Backrow - Ballymena John Gallagher 
Charlie Gibbings Prop/Hooker - Yorkshire Carnegie, Cornish Pirates Martin Fletcher
Jamie Gibbs Scrum Half - Ealing Richard Nicol 
Matt Gibson Back row/Second row - CS Stags  
Hamish Graham Wing - Blackheath, CDUL, VRAC Cosmetech Ltd
Ross Grimstone Hooker - Dorking, London Scottish Graham Talling  
Byron Hodge Second Row - London Scottish Mike Hobbs
Tom Hodgson Fly-half - DMP Peter Moore 
Daniel Kelly Wing - Birmingham & Solihull  
Rob Kirby Fullback - Esher, Southend Tony Dorman 
Jesse Liston Backrow - London Welsh, Blackheath Richard Nicol 
Jimmy Litchfield Tighthead - London Scottish Robert Vallings 
Ben Madgwick Centre - Kowloon  
Ronnie  McLean Centre - Ealing, Coventry Dennis Yapp
Cam Mitchell Centre - DMP & Eng Counties Richard Carswell 
Ryan Nixon Second Row / Backrow - Waikato University  
Jake Parker Backrow - Cornish Pirates, Loughborough Liz & Stewart Barlow 
Danny Parkinson Tighthead - Acton, Richmond Simon & Gaye Ward 
Tom Pashley Flanker - Hartpury College Half Key Associates
Ben Rath Wing/Fullback- Fylde, Rotherham, DMP, London Scottish Peter Moore 
Alex Ross Fullback - Exeter Chiefs Braves, Exeter Uni Nick Preston 
Toby Saysell Flanker - London Broncos, Harpenden  Mike Martindale
Myles Scott Second Row - Tynedale, Newcastle Falcons, Guildford Jim Kottler 
Michael Snook Backrow - Cardiff Blues Academy, Wales U18/Students, Bath Uni, Libourne  Paul O'Donnell 
Callum Torpey Hooker - Bury St Edmunds, U18 Connacht Biscay Boys
Tim Walford Losehead/Tighthead  - Durham Uni, Richmond Richmond Diehards
Morgan Ward Centre - Edinburgh Uni, Wasps Academy James Espey
Will Warden Lock - Richmond Mike Hobbs 
Alex Wood Tighthead - Bath University, Bath A, RFC Minis/Youth Patrick Way
Jono Woodward Centre - Ealing Chimera Design 

 

RICHMOND WOMEN 2019/20

Name Position / Previous Clubs Player Sponsor
Freya Aucken Scrum Half - Richmond U18, Development, Premiership  Hannent Chartered Surveyors
Becky Ball Centre - Irish 7s  
Ellie Boatman Wing - Saracens  Simon Barber
Tess Braunerova Scrum Half - County Squad  Noble Day Associates
Victoria Britland Centre - Divisional Squad/England Rugby League  
Louise Burgess Centre, Fullback - County Squad, English University 7s  
Rowena Burnfield Lock - England, Richmond Hannent Chartered Surveyors
Abi Chamberlain Fly Half/Centre - England 7s & 15s Data Protection 4 Business
Oli Davies Centre - England A, Team GB American Football   
Mia Daw Scrum-half/Fullback/Wing - Ashford, Kent Hannent Chartered Surveyors
Rosie Dobson Hooker/Backrow - County, England U18, Richmond  
Hannah Duffy Prop - Saracens Peter Bulless
Stefania Evans Prop -  Sask U19 (CAN), Beantown (USA Prem), Essex County, Chelmsford RFC  
Hannah Field Backrow - England, Harlquins Graham Talling
Georgia Gray Centre - Aylesford Bulls, Harlequins, England Academy  
Kirsty-Lee Grifffiths Centre - County, Richmond  
Alice Hagan Centre - University  
Emelie Hellgren Wing - Sweden, Richmond Hannent Chartered Surveyors
Sian Hobday Second Row - Cheltenham, Glocestershire , Devon, Richmond Hammer/Mann Inc
Lauren Hunt Fly-half - Aylesford Bulls, County  
Vicki Jackson Centre -  Nomads, Barbarians, England Richard Nicol  
Sadia Kabeya Flanker - County, Regional England U18  
Laura Kapo Front Row/centre - Richmond though and through Family GP
Sian Kersse Backrow/Lock - County, Sutton & Epsom, Richmond Simon Barber
Rebecca Lawn No 8 - Richmond, played since 5  
Jasmine Leota Prop - New Zealand Rugby League & Union Taken
Siobhan Longdon-Hughes Centre - Bristol, Worcester, Hartpury,Thurrock, England 7s, England U20  
Sophia McGualey Hooker - Kent County  
Alicia McComish Centre - Premiership, Army, International  
Fiona Mcintosh Second Row - College, Premiership, Richmond ISO Energy Ltd 
Patricia Metcalfe-Jones Hooker - Harlequins  
Grace Moore Flanker - County, Richmond  
Sophie Pascall Centre - Richmond  
Bryony Pomfret Fly-half - County, Richmond  
Libby Povey
Flanker - Surrey County & South East Divisional
Chris Povey
Polly Roberts Scrum-half - Richmond  
Rebecca Schorah Prop - County, Aylesford Bulls, Harlequins Taken
Emily  Stone Wing - Richmond  
Haillie Taufoou Centre - American Rugby Pro   
Courtney Treco Fly-half - Bahamas 7s  
Charlie Willett Centre - Oxford Uni, Richmond Taken
Jazmin Wones Backrow - County, RFU Youth Council  
Jessica Wooden Fullback - America 15's Graham Talling
Alex Zdunek Prop - Kent County Active Group